February 06 2023

Councillor led public draft budget 2023 consultations: Ward 21

6:30 pm

Goulbourn Municipal Office, 2135 Huntley Road 

Ward 21 Rideau-Jock (Councillor David Brown)

February 07 2023

Councillor led public draft budget 2023 consultations: Ward 5

7:00 pm

West Carleton Client Service Centre, 5670 Carp Road

Ward 5 West Carleton-March (Councillor Clarke Kelly)

February 07 2023

Councillor led public draft budget 2023 consultations: Ward 10, Ward, 16, Ward 17 and Ward 18

6:30 pm

Heron Road Community Centre, 1480 Heron Road 

You can also attend virtually – please register at zoom.us 

Ward 10 Gloucester-Southgate (Councillor Jessica Bradley) 

Ward 16 River (Councillor Riley Brockington)

Ward 17 Capital (Councillor Shawn Menard) 

Ward 18 Alta Vista (Councillor Marty Carr)

February 07 2023

Councillor led public draft budget 2023 consultations: Ward 3 and Ward 24

6:30 pm

St. Mother Teresa High School, 440 Longfields Dr.

Ward 3 Barrhaven West (Councillor David Hill) 

Ward 24 Barrhaven East (Councillor Wilson Lo)

February 08 2023

Councillor led public draft budget 2023 consultations: Ward 19

7:00 pm

Virtual presentation (link to come) 

Ward 19 Orléans South-Navan (Councillor Catherine Kitts)

February 09 2023

Councillor led public draft budget 2023 consultations: Black, Indigenous and racialized consultation

6:30 pm

Virtual presentation

Councillor Rawlson King

As the Ottawa City Council Liaison for Anti-Racism and Ethnocultural Relations Initiatives, Rideau-Rockcliffe Councillor Rawlson King will host a virtual Race Equity budget consultation for Ottawa’s Black, Indigenous and racialized communities.

February 11 2023

Councillor led public draft budget 2023 consultations: Ward 1, Ward 2, Ward 11 and Ward 19

9:30 am - 11:00 am

Place d’Orléans, 110 Place d'Orleans Drive (Entrance 1) 

Ward 1 Orléans East-Cumberland (Councilor Matthew Luloff)

Ward 2 Orléans West-Innes (Councilor Laura Dudas)

Ward 11 Beacon Hill-Cyrville (Councilor Tim Tierney)

Ward 19 Orléans South-Navan (Councilor Catherine Kitts)

February 13 2023

Councillor led public draft budget 2023 consultations: Ward 6

7:00 pm

Virtual presentation 

Ward 6 Stittsville (Councillor Glen Gower)

February 15 2023

Councillor led public draft budget 2023 consultations: Ward 14, Ward 15 and Ward 17

7:00 pm

Virtual (link to come)

Ward 14 Somerset (Councillor Ariel Troster) 

Ward 15 Kitchissippi (Councillor Jeff Leiper)

Ward 17 Capital (Councillor Shawn Menard)

February 15 2023

Councillor led public draft budget 2023 consultations: Ward 4 and Ward 23

6:30 pm

Kanata Recreation Center, 100 Charlie Rogers Place 

Ward 4 Kanata North (Councillor Cathy Curry)

Ward 23 Kanata South (Councillor Allan Hubley)  

February 16 2023

Councillor led public draft budget 2023 consultations: Ward 7, Ward 8 and Ward 9

7:00 pm

Ben Franklin Place, 101 Centrepointe Drive (The Chamber) 

Ward 7 Bay (Councillor Theresa Kavanagh)

Ward 8 College (Laine Johnson)

Ward 9 Knoxdale-Merivale (Sean Devine)

February 16 2023

Councillor led public draft budget 2023 consultations: Ward 13

6:30 pm

Virtual presentation

Ward 13 Rideau-Rockcliffe (Councillor Rawlson King)

February 21 2023

Councillor led public draft budget 2023 consultations: Ward 22

6:30 pm

Virtual (link to come)

Ward 22 Riverside South-Findlay Creek (Councillor Steve Desroches)

February 22 2023

Councillor led public draft budget 2023 consultations: Ward 3, Ward 21, Ward 22 and Ward 24

6:30 pm

Virtual presentation

Ward 3 Barrhaven West (Councillor David Hill) 

Ward 21 Rideau-Jock (Councillor David Brown)

Ward 22 Riverside South-Findlay Creek (Councillor Steve Desroches)

Ward 24 Barrhaven East (Councillor Wilson Lo)

February 23 2023

Councillor led public draft budget 2023 consultations: Ward 12

7:00 pm

Virtual presentation

Ward 12 Rideau-Vanier (Councillor Stéphanie Plante)

January 17 2023

Councillor led public draft budget 2023 consultations: Ward 20

7 pm

Metcalfe Community Centre, 2785 8th Line Road

Ward 20 Osgoode (Councillor George Darouze)